5 Regional Track Teams Competed At AJ On Thursday

Results from SCRunners AJ Meet

Andrew Jackson Meet #1 – 3/15/2018
Andrew Jackson High School , Kershaw, SC

HS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Lee Central 52.75 10
2 Andrew Jackson 52.90 8
3 Cheraw 53.43 6
4 Central 55.75 4
dq Chesterfield NT

HS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chesterfield 44.97 10
2 Central 45.44 8
3 Cheraw 46.28 6
4 Andrew Jackson 47.31 4
5 Lee Central 48.31 2

HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Buford 11:54.71 10
2 Cheraw 13:02.55 8
3 Chesterfield 13:12.38 6
4 Central 14:15.68 4

HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Central 9:31.35 10
2 Buford 9:40.26 8
3 Chesterfield 10:01.44 6
4 Andrew Jackson 10:22.52 4
5 Cheraw 10:31.12 2
6 Lee Central 10:41.88

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Aniyah Davis Andrew Jackson 19.40 NWI 3 10
2 Laterra Powe Chesterfield 19.78 NWI 4 8
3 Yazmin Rivers Chesterfield 19.88 NWI 4 6
4 Catherine Snuffer Buford 20.28 NWI 3 4
5 McKenzie Joyner Cheraw 20.93 NWI 3 2
6 Onesty Bell Andrew Jackson 21.02 NWI 4 1
7 Agniza Crawford Cheraw 22.15 NWI 2
8 Sydney Rabon Buford 23.52 NWI 1

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Treson Pringle Lee Central 15.90 NWI 5 10
2 Tyler McCoy Chesterfield 17.00 NWI 2 8
3 Ruben Huggins Chesterfield 17.75 NWI 4 6
4 Quamell Smith Andrew Jackson 19.02 NWI 2 4
5 LaKyle McIlwain Andrew Jackson 19.24 NWI 4 2
6 Stephen Snuffer Buford 19.28 NWI 3 1
7 Chandler Wood Chesterfield 20.40 NWI 1
8 Juelz Hood Cheraw 20.80 NWI 5
9 Zion Baylor Cheraw 20.85 NWI 5
10 Dwayne WILSON Cheraw 21.27 NWI 1
11 Elyjah Sowell Andrew Jackson 22.11 NWI 1

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Chardona Hickmon Lee Central 12.69 NWI 4 9
1 Jada Rogers Lee Central 12.69 NWI 4 9
3 Desta’nee Chambers Central 12.74 NWI 4 6
4 Mya Cosom Cheraw 12.90 NWI 4 4
5 Shamira Bennett Chesterfield 13.24 NWI 3 2
6 Jimirah Wilkins Cheraw 13.30 NWI 3 1
7 Danashia Bracey Lee Central 13.50 NWI 3
7 Oksana Lathan Andrew Jackson 13.50 NWI 4
9 Briara McManus Chesterfield 13.52 NWI 3
10 AA’Kasha Nivens Andrew Jackson 13.56 NWI 2
11 Ni’Jeria Reddick Lee Central 13.61 NWI 3
12 Issac Fahtima Cheraw 13.62 NWI 1
13 Arion Louallen Central 13.72 NWI 4
14 Katlyn Gordon Chesterfield 13.91 NWI 2
14 Marquacious Joines Chesterfield 13.91 NWI 2
16 Shi’ Heaven Hall Andrew Jackson 14.00 NWI 2
17 Hailey Holcomb Buford 14.02 NWI 3
18 Janea Roberson Cheraw 14.24 NWI 2
19 Jonai Stowe Andrew Jackson 14.68 NWI 1
20 Maia Price Central 15.41 NWI 2
21 Kelley Chambers Central 16.49 NWI 1
22 Kitana Hunt North Central 16.90 NWI 1

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Ricky Lockhart Chesterfield 10.52 NWI 5 10
2 James Reid Central 11.21 NWI 5 8
3 Deondraye Moses Lee Central 11.33 NWI 5 6
4 Josh Ellerbe Chesterfield 11.34 NWI 4 4
5 Quentavious Davis Lee Central 11.42 NWI 5 2
6 DeAndre Oliver Lee Central 11.58 NWI 5 1
7 Allen Reid Cheraw 11.62 NWI 3
8 Patrick Carter North Central 12.01 NWI 3
8 Miguel Funderburk Central 12.01 NWI 3
10 Bryan Outen Buford 12.06 NWI 4
11 Clayton Hillard Buford 12.13 NWI 3
12 DJ Lindsey Chesterfield 12.20 NWI 4
13 Elijah Blakeney Central 12.27 NWI 2
14 Tramel Mcfarland Cheraw 12.31 NWI 4
15 Richard Bliss Steele Buford 12.32 NWI 2
16 Rosean Williams Cheraw 12.40 NWI 1
17 Daniel Barfield Andrew Jackson 12.52 NWI 2
18 John Moran Cheraw 12.77 NWI 2
19 O’Syris Burnett Andrew Jackson 13.43 NWI 3
20 Daniel Clyburn North Central 13.61 NWI 2
21 Caleb Payne Buford 13.90 NWI 1
22 Ronnie McBride Central 14.12 NWI 5
23 Austin Fenner Andrew Jackson 14.37 NWI 1
24 Joey Sanders Andrew Jackson 15.58 NWI 1
DQ Naquan Peoples Lee Central NT NWI 4

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Christine Snuffer Buford 6:30.96 2 10
2 Faith Alford Chesterfield 6:36.68 2 8
3 Kirsten Dale Central 6:46.71 2 6
4 Josey Rhynes Chesterfield 6:57.18 2 4
5 Megan Rosa Buford 7:05.58 2 2
6 Erin Payne Buford 7:15.37 2 1
7 Hayley Adams Buford 7:24.96 2
8 Isabella Birket North Central 7:38.04 1

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cuyler Wickham Chesterfield 4:53.21 4 10
2 E j Threatt Central 5:09.93 3 8
3 Edgar Guzman Central 5:15.18 2 6
4 Cameron Hoffman North Central 5:18.28 1 4
5 Trent Powers Cheraw 5:22.40 1 2
6 Bryson Ussery Andrew Jackson 5:25.34 3 1
7 Jessie James Cheraw 5:35.09 3
8 Stephen Snuffer Buford 5:36.96 1
9 Tyrese Johnson Chesterfield 5:48.06 2
10 Richard Talbert Chesterfield 5:54.24 4
11 Noble Luck Buford 6:07.86 1
12 Gavin Eubanks Central 6:12.12 3
13 John Talbert Chesterfield 6:12.68 2
14 Jermarrio Livingston Cheraw 6:13.80 4
15 Jose Vazquez Central 6:26.30 1
16 Matthew Knight Buford 6:29.55 2
17 Christian Brown Andrew Jackson 6:42.59 3
18 Aaron Freeman Chesterfield 6:43.15 4
19 Gavin Barfield Andrew Jackson 6:45.31 1
20 Blare Stogner Buford 6:47.72 4
21 Ethan Scott Buford 7:00.27 3
22 Eric Yarbourogh Andrew Jackson 7:14.81 3
23 John Haigler Central 7:16.96 2
24 Michael McDaniel Lee Central 7:18.20 4
25 Tye Price Chesterfield 7:18.81 1
26 Daniel Clyburn North Central 7:19.20 2
27 Tavion Montgomery Lee Central 7:20.54 1
28 Jalen McCray Lee Central 7:21.15 4

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Sophie Ribelin Buford 1:07.02 4 10
2 Oshamiya Black Andrew Jackson 1:09.21 4 8
3 Ladaisha Louallen Central 1:11.21 4 6
4 Aniyah Davis Andrew Jackson 1:13.03 3 4
5 Laterra Powe Chesterfield 1:14.06 3 2
6 Katlyn Gordon Chesterfield 1:14.72 2 1
7 Janea Roberson Cheraw 1:15.87 3
8 Marissa Shannon Chesterfield 1:17.22 3
9 Janiah Roberson Cheraw 1:17.31 2
10 Makalla Scott Lee Central 1:17.75 4
11 Dayzonna Melton Chesterfield 1:18.34 2
12 Natalia Fortune Lee Central 1:19.00 3
13 Shaneice Moore Lee Central 1:19.24 1
14 Sakinah Jaabar Andrew Jackson 1:25.31 1
15 Assata Kirkley North Central 1:25.52 2
16 Paula Velez North Central 1:25.75 1
17 Makaila Grant North Central 1:28.52 4
18 Jessica Kelty Central 1:31.58 1

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Brandon Edmond Central 53.59 5 10
2 Ay’den Chambers Central 54.53 5 8
3 Patrick Carter North Central 55.47 5 6
4 Tevin Cannon Central 56.56 5 4
5 Ontavious Jackson Lee Central 57.52 4 2
6 Josh Ellerbe Chesterfield 57.90 3 1
6 Bryan Outen Buford 57.90 4
8 Rashad Brown Lee Central 58.15 5
9 Clayton Hillard Buford 58.21 4
10 Zion Baylor Cheraw 58.96 1
11 John Moran Cheraw 59.28 2
12 Warren Dyches Buford 59.40 3
13 Ricky Lockhart Chesterfield 59.59 3
14 Nicholas Carnes Buford 1:01.76 2
15 Brennon Montgonery Cheraw 1:02.96 1
16 Ca’Darrius Sowell Andrew Jackson 1:03.87 1
17 Elijah Blakeney Central 1:05.02 4
18 Daniel Barfield Andrew Jackson 1:05.36 1
19 Jyrie Cohen Lee Central 1:07.24 2
20 Dwayne WILSON Cheraw 1:10.21 2
21 Silas Martinez North Central 1:12.49 1

High School Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Lynnishia Chapman Cheraw 1:18.78 4 10
2 Laterra Powe Chesterfield 1:21.50 4 8
3 Yazmin Rivers Chesterfield 1:22.62 3 6
4 Rilie Williams Buford 1:26.65 3 4
5 Megan Beckham Buford 1:27.24 3 2
6 Agniza Crawford Cheraw 1:29.87 2 1
7 Jahnique McLean Lee Central 1:30.25 2
8 Tamara Payton Cheraw 1:42.22 1
DQ Onesty Bell Andrew Jackson NT 4

High School Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Treson Pringle Lee Central 1:04.24 6 10
2 Jarrod Carnes Buford 1:05.61 6 8
3 Tyjuan Durant Lee Central 1:08.18 3 6
4 Caleb Pope Chesterfield 1:10.81 3 4
5 Quamell Smith Andrew Jackson 1:11.37 5 2
6 LaKyle McIlwain Andrew Jackson 1:12.69 4 1
7 Zion Baylor Cheraw 1:14.16 2
8 Tyler McCoy Chesterfield 1:15.08 5
9 Dan Nguyen Buford 1:16.78 5
10 Chandler Wood Chesterfield 1:17.19 2
11 Ronnie McBride Central 1:17.31 1
12 Juelz Hood Cheraw 1:20.00 4
13 Jeffry Moody North Central 1:20.28 1
14 Derreon pegues Cheraw 1:28.59 2

HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Autumn Rollings Buford 2:53.34 1 10
2 Ladaisha Louallen Central 2:53.52 3 8
3 Trinatee Scott Cheraw 2:55.46 2 6
4 Josey Rhynes Chesterfield 2:58.46 1 4
5 Kaitlyn Rogers Buford 2:58.55 2 2
6 Kayleigh Robinson Buford 3:00.21 2 1
7 Hayley Adams Buford 3:00.34 3
8 Maia Price Central 3:01.40 1
9 Marissa Shannon Chesterfield 3:01.58 2
10 Faith Alford Chesterfield 3:10.34 3
11 Sydney Lucas Buford 3:14.21 1
12 Cierra Mosier Andrew Jackson 3:14.33 2
13 Gabby Dunlap Central 3:22.62 1
14 Isabella Birket North Central 3:23.55 2
15 Caroline Willard Chesterfield 3:24.78 1
16 Kelley Chambers Central 3:24.90 2
17 Paula Velez North Central 3:30.49 2
18 Miah Threatt Central 3:30.62 2
19 Jessica Kelty Central 3:32.06 3

HS Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cuyler Wickham Chesterfield 2:14.69 5 10
2 Edgar Guzman Central 2:14.87 4 8
3 John Talbert Chesterfield 2:17.62 5 6
4 Tevin Cannon Central 2:18.09 5 4
5 Nick Robbins Chesterfield 2:18.22 3 2
6 Jaquel Funderburk Central 2:23.81 5 1
7 Gavin Eubanks Central 2:23.97 4
8 Grant Bailey Buford 2:26.96 5
9 Aaron Freeman Chesterfield 2:27.72 4
10 Gavin Barfield Andrew Jackson 2:28.78 4
11 Jessie James Cheraw 2:28.97 3
12 Jackson Wolfe Buford 2:29.90 4
13 Trey Watts Andrew Jackson 2:30.03 2
14 Dakota Pierce Central 2:31.18 1
15 Bryson Ussery Andrew Jackson 2:33.09 3
16 Jamarion Miller Lee Central 2:33.25 4
17 Aaron Grady Cheraw 2:34.21 2
18 Jermarrio Livingston Cheraw 2:34.41 3
19 Devondre Martin Cheraw 2:36.66 1
20 Jose Vazquez Central 2:37.38 1
21 Nicholas Carnes Buford 2:37.53 2
22 Aaron Jackson Cheraw 2:43.24 3
23 Matthew Knight Buford 2:43.88 2
24 Christian Brown Andrew Jackson 2:44.25 2
25 Tyler Marcus Lee Central 2:44.41 1
26 Eric Roberts Buford 2:45.53 2
27 Daniel Clyburn North Central 2:45.62 1
28 Silas Martinez North Central 2:45.81 1

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Briara McManus Chesterfield 27.65 NWI 3 10
2 Chardona Hickmon Lee Central 27.84 NWI 4 8
3 Jimirah Wilkins Cheraw 27.88 NWI 3 6
4 Oksana Lathan Andrew Jackson 27.90 NWI 4 4
5 Shamira Bennett Chesterfield 28.05 NWI 4 2
6 Desta’nee Chambers Central 28.68 NWI 4 1
7 Sophie Ribelin Buford 29.08 NWI 3
8 Katlyn Gordon Chesterfield 29.15 NWI 2
9 Marquacious Joines Chesterfield 29.37 NWI 2
10 Shi’ Heaven Hall Andrew Jackson 29.49 NWI 2
11 Hailey Holcomb Buford 29.93 NWI 2
12 Janea Roberson Cheraw 30.40 NWI 1
13 Ni’Jeria Reddick Lee Central 30.84 NWI 3
14 Arion Louallen Central 31.71 NWI 4
15 Miah Threatt Central 36.46 NWI 1

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Ricky Lockhart Chesterfield 22.75 NWI 5 10
2 Ay’den Chambers Central 23.21 NWI 4 8
3 Markell Portee North Central 23.27 NWI 5 6
4 Naquan Peoples Lee Central 23.62 NWI 2 4
5 Ontavious Jackson Lee Central 24.11 NWI 4 2
6 DJ Lindsey Chesterfield 24.44 NWI 3 1
7 Allen Reid Cheraw 24.50 NWI 2
8 Jalen Thompson Chesterfield 24.96 NWI 4
9 Miguel Funderburk Central 25.02 NWI 3
10 Patrick Carter North Central 25.17 NWI 4
11 Deondraye Moses Lee Central 25.43 NWI 5
12 Tramel Mcfarland Cheraw 25.50 NWI 2
13 Richard Bliss Steele Buford 25.94 NWI 3
14 Warren Dyches Buford 26.58 NWI 3
15 DeAndre Oliver Lee Central 27.43 NWI 5
16 O’Syris Burnett Andrew Jackson 27.93 NWI 1
17 Ronnie McBride Central 28.91 NWI 1
18 Caleb Payne Buford 29.41 NWI 1
19 Reggie Davis Cheraw 30.05 NWI 2

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Christine Snuffer Buford 14:32.16 10
2 Kirsten Dale Central 14:50.76 8
3 Kaitlyn Rogers Buford 15:18.62 6
4 Erin Payne Buford 15:33.79 4
5 Josey Rhynes Chesterfield 17:42.94 2
6 Sydney Lucas Buford 17:43.09 1

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cuyler Wickham Chesterfield 11:02.22 2 10
2 E j Threatt Central 11:04.81 2 8
3 Cameron Hoffman North Central 11:44.16 2 6
4 Trent Powers Cheraw 11:58.47 2 4
5 Edgar Guzman Central 12:05.35 2 2
6 Richard Talbert Chesterfield 12:51.06 2 1
7 Tyrese Johnson Chesterfield 12:53.56 1
8 Noble Luck Buford 13:05.41 2
9 Jose Vazquez Central 13:59.47 1
10 Aaron Freeman Chesterfield 14:07.21 2
11 Eric Yarbourogh Andrew Jackson 14:57.88 1
12 Jojo Mcbride Chesterfield 15:26.10 1
13 Tye Price Chesterfield 15:41.97 1
14 Blare Stogner Buford 16:09.41 1
15 Ethan Scott Buford 16:19.25 1

HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
DQ CentralCENTR A 3:51.30
1 ChesterfieldCHET A 4:04.20 10
2 CherawCHER A 4:30.50 8

HS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 CherawCHER A 4:42.09 10
2 Andrew JacksonANDJ A 4:50.65 8
3 CentralCENTR A 5:02.59 6
4 ChesterfieldCHET A 5:31.81 4

HS Girls High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Niyana Jones Andrew Jackson 5-00.00 10
2 Lynnishia Chapman Cheraw 4-10.00 7
2 Autumn Rollings Buford 4-10.00 7
4 Sydney Rabon Buford 4-06.00 4
5 Sintrell Brown Cheraw 4-02.00 2

HS Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Darrion Wright Andrew Jackson 5-10.00 1 10
2 Morgan Truesdale Andrew Jackson 5-08.00 1 8
3 Jarrod Carnes Buford 5-06.00 1 5
3 Tyrin Jordan Cheraw 5-06.00 1 5
5 Allen Reid Cheraw 5-02.00 1 2
6 Dan Nguyen Buford 5-00.00 1 1
6 Isaiah Barksdale Cheraw 5-00.00 2
6 Naszir Mallory Cheraw 5-00.00 2

HS Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Shea Evans Chesterfield 30-04.00 NWI 1 10
2 Tiana Murvin Chesterfield 29-05.00 NWI 1 8
3 Hailey Holcomb Buford 28-06.00 NWI 1 6
4 Oshamiya Black Andrew Jackson 26-04.50 NWI 2 4
5 Keyondra Mungo Chesterfield 25-11.00 NWI 2 2

HS Boys Triple Jump
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 De’Andre Lewis Chesterfield 41-11.00 NWI 1 10
2 Shyhiem Rivers Chesterfield 41-02.00 NWI 1 8
3 Jalen Thompson Chesterfield 40-01.00 NWI 1 6
4 Isaiah Barksdale Cheraw 37-07.00 NWI 1 4
5 Trent Turnage Chesterfield 36-11.00 NWI 2 2
6 Jarrod Carnes Buford 34-11.00 NWI 1 1
7 Elijah Blakeney Central 34-10.00 NWI 1
8 James Easterling Buford 32-09.00 NWI 2
9 Gavin Eubanks Central 31-01.00 NWI 2
10 Nicholas Carnes Buford 30-11.50 NWI 2
11 O’Syris Burnett Andrew Jackson 29-05.00 NWI 2
12 Jaquel Funderburk Central 29-02.00 NWI 2

HS Girls Long Jump
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Niyana Jones Andrew Jackson 52-05.00 NWI 1 10
52-05.00 49-02.00 52-05.00

2 Jada Rogers Lee Central 45-11.00 NWI 1 8
45-11.00

3 AA’Kasha Nivens Andrew Jackson 29-06.00 NWI 3 6
SCRATCH 29-06.00 11-09.00

4 Lynnishia Chapman Cheraw 15-05.00 NWI 1 4
15-05.00 14-09.00

5 Catherine Snuffer Buford 14-01.00 NWI 1 2
13-07.00 13-11.00 14-01.00

6 Shea Evans Chesterfield 14-01.00 NWI 1 1
13-10.00 13-05.00 14-01.00

7 Hailey Holcomb Buford 13-11.00 NWI 2
13-11.00 13-08.00 13-08.00

8 Tiana Murvin Chesterfield 13-04.00 NWI 1
13-04.00 13-00.00

9 Keyondra Mungo Chesterfield 13-00.00 NWI 3
11-00.00 11-07.00 13-00.00

10 Mataya Wright Lee Central 12-10.00 NWI 3
11-09.00 12-10.00 12-01.00

11 Sintrell Brown Cheraw 12-05.00 NWI 2
12-05.00 SCRATCH SCRATCH

12 Maia Price Central 12-03.00 NWI 2
10-01.00 12-03.00 11-01.00

13 Isabella Birket North Central 11-05.00 NWI 3
10-07.00 10-06.00 11-05.00

14 Shi’ Heaven Hall Andrew Jackson 11-03.00 NWI 2
9-01.00 11-03.00

15 Mia Lockhart Central 11-01.00 NWI 2
11-01.00

15 Paula Velez North Central 11-01.00 NWI 3
11-01.00 11-00.00 SCRATCH

scr Teyiana Frierson Andrew Jackson ND NWI 2
SCRATCH SCRATCH SCRATCH

HS Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 De’Andre Lewis Chesterfield 21-00.00 NWI 1 10
2 Brandon Edmond Central 20-07.00 NWI 1 8
3 Shyhiem Rivers Chesterfield 20-05.00 NWI 1 6
4 Jalen Thompson Chesterfield 19-01.00 NWI 1 4
5 Ontavious Jackson Lee Central 18-09.00 NWI 2 1.5
5 Darrion Wright Andrew Jackson 18-09.00 NWI 2 1.5
7 Trent Turnage Chesterfield 18-01.00 NWI 3
8 Elijah Blakeney Central 17-11.00 NWI 3
9 Isaiah Barksdale Cheraw 17-02.00 NWI 2
10 Dan Nguyen Buford 15-08.00 NWI 2
11 O’Syris Burnett Andrew Jackson 14-09.00 NWI 2
11 Dakota Pierce Central 14-09.00 NWI 3
13 Jackson Wolfe Buford 14-00.00 NWI 3
14 Jeffry Moody North Central 11-02.00 NWI 3

HS Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Keyosha Liles Chesterfield 90-04 1 10
2 Makaylen Crosby Andrew Jackson 85-11 1 8
3 Eliza Brock Chesterfield 85-10 1 6
4 Leslie Rosa Buford 80-10 1 4
5 Hailey King Chesterfield 73-02 1 2
6 Madison Hamilton Central 62-00 1 1
7 Harmonic Geralds Cheraw 60-02 1
8 Hannah Stalls Buford 59-10 1
9 Allie Vaughn Chesterfield 56-03 2
10 Precious Covington Central 50-10 2
11 Shanikqua Joines Central 48-03 3
12 Kenely Samuel Andrew Jackson 45-03 2
13 J’Nadjah Williams Cheraw 43-05 2
14 Shamyia Brower Cheraw 42-11 3
15 Kitana Hunt North Central 42-03 3
16 Ja’Asis Cooley Lee Central 40-10 2
17 Trastaria McCants Lee Central 40-00 2
18 LaKyra McIlwain Andrew Jackson 39-01 2

HS Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tyrek Jenkins North Central 126-06 3 10
2 Amari Bracey North Central 109-02 3 8
3 Austin Shipston Buford 109-00 3 6
4 Kenny Johnson North Central 108-09 3 4
5 Ty Reyes Andrew Jackson 101-06 3 2
6 Jeffry Moody North Central 100-08 3 1
7 Wendarius Mackey Andrew Jackson 91-06 3
8 Trevion McBride Chesterfield 89-05 3
9 Tanner Muennich Buford 89-02 2
10 Elijah Mackey Andrew Jackson 87-09 2
11 John Haigler Central 83-05 2
12 Tristian Miller Buford 80-04 1
13 Kane Koestner Buford 80-03 2
14 Xavier Mclver Cheraw 77-02 2
15 Collin Burch Cheraw 77-01 2
16 Daylan Robinson Chesterfield 75-01 1
17 Carlo Bowen Cheraw 71-02 2
18 Xzavier Hunter Cheraw 69-07 1
19 Devin Rushing Central 61-10 1
20 Zach Harris Central 60-01 1
21 Jamel Wilson Lee Central 57-02 1
22 Raheem Lindo Central 44-03 1

HS Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Makaylen Crosby Andrew Jackson 30-03.00 1 10
2 LaKyra McIlwain Andrew Jackson 28-10.00 1 8
3 Hannah Stalls Buford 27-08.00 1 6
4 Keyosha Liles Chesterfield 27-01.00 1 4
5 Eliza Brock Chesterfield 25-01.00 1 2
6 Hailey King Chesterfield 25-00.00 1 1
7 Kenely Samuel Andrew Jackson 24-03.00 1
8 Harmonic Geralds Cheraw 23-06.00 2
9 Allie Vaughn Chesterfield 23-03.00 2
10 Precious Covington Central 23-02.00 2
11 Makaila Grant North Central 23-00.00 3
12 Leslie Rosa Buford 22-10.00 1
13 Madison Hamilton Central 22-02.00 2
14 Brianna Jenkns Lee Central 20-07.00 2
15 Shanikqua Joines Central 20-06.00 3
16 J’Nadjah Williams Cheraw 19-10.00 3
17 Shamyia Brower Cheraw 15-09.00 3
18 Kitana Hunt North Central 14-03.00 3

HS Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Zion Bostic Chesterfield 43-02.00 1 10
2 Zach Harris Central 40-05.00 1 8
3 Xavier Mclver Cheraw 40-01.00 2 6
4 Micheal Wall Chesterfield 38-08.00 1 4
5 Devin Rushing Central 38-06.00 1 1.5
5 Jamel Wilson Lee Central 38-06.00 1 1.5
7 Christopher Arnoult Chesterfield 38-04.00 1
8 Collin Burch Cheraw 37-00.00 2
9 Xzavier Hunter Cheraw 36-02.00 2
10 Travis Hickson Lee Central 36-01.00 1
11 Shawn Hough Central 35-07.00 1
12 Patrick Carter North Central 35-06.00 2
13 Raheem Lindo Central 33-09.00 1
14 Tyrek Jenkins North Central 33-07.00 3
15 Markell Portee North Central 32-04.00 2
16 Tanner Muennich Buford 32-02.00 2
17 Colby Smith Chesterfield 32-01.00 2
18 Elijah Mackey Andrew Jackson 30-09.00 2
19 Max Lloyd Buford 30-00.00 3
20 Wendarius Mackey Andrew Jackson 29-09.00 3
21 Kane Koestner Buford 29-05.00 3
22 Carlo Bowen Cheraw 28-06.00 3
23 Kenny Johnson North Central 26-10.00 3
24 Austin Shipston Buford 26-00.00 3
25 Gabe Clyburn Andrew Jackson 24-04.00 3
26 Ty Reyes Andrew Jackson 23-08.00 3
27 Brandon Kirkland Andrew Jackson 14-08.00 3

 

High School Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chesterfield 109 17 18 28 0 25 21 0
2 Buford 96 10 47 10 0 10 19 0
3 Andrew Jackson 83 16 0 11 0 26 30 0
4 Cheraw 43 11 6 13 0 0 13 0
5 Central 36 13 22 0 0 1 0 0
6 Lee Central 34 26 0 0 0 0 8 0
7 Cheraw 24 0 0 0 24 0 0 0
8 Andrew Jackson 16 0 0 0 16 0 0 0
9 Central 14 0 0 0 14 0 0 0
10 Lee Central 10 0 0 0 10 0 0 0
10 Buford 10 0 0 0 10 0 0 0
10 Chesterfield 10 0 0 0 10 0 0 0

 

High School Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chesterfield 143 26 39 18 0 14 46 0
2 Central 92.5 38 37 0 0 9.5 8 0
3 Lee Central 46 17 0 26 0 1.5 1.5 0
4 North Central 45 12 10 0 0 23 0 0
5 Andrew Jackson 31.5 0 1 9 0 2 19.5 0
6 Chesterfield 26 0 0 0 26 0 0 0
7 Cheraw 23 0 6 0 0 6 11 0
8 Buford 22 0 0 9 0 6 7 0
9 Central 18 0 0 0 18 0 0 0
10 Cheraw 16 0 0 0 16 0 0 0
11 Andrew Jackson 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
11 Buford 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
13 Lee Central 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0

Native American Studies Week 3/16 to 3/21/2018

The 13th annual Native American Studies week began on Friday and lasts till this coming Wednesday. Today, Saturday the 17th, The Arts and Crafts Festival is being held at the Native American Studies Center.

Upcoming events

Monday March 19th. Film Screening : “The Cherokee Word for Water” 6pm Bundy auditorium

Tuesday March 20th 2-4pm “Activism of Native Women”Symposium Bundy Auditorium

Wednesday March 21st NASC Gallery Exhibit Opening: The Pee Dee Indians at 11:15am NASC

Events are free and open to the public.